Benny The Butcher New Album 2024, Who is Benny The Butcher?

Benny The Butcher New Album 2024

Benny The Butcher, a leading figure of Buffalo’s Griselda collective, released his highly anticipated album titled “Everybody Can’t Go” on January 26, 2024. This 12-track album, available via Def Jam Recordings, showcases the prowess Benny’s lyrics and narration. ability.

The opening track, “Jermaine’s Graduate,” reflects on his upbringing and highlights resilience in the face of adversity. The album features impactful collaborations, such as “Pillow Talk & Slander” with Benny, Jadakiss and Babyface Ray, which offers a rap masterclass over mesmerizing string loops.

Another standout is “Griselda Express,” a raucous collaboration with Westside Gunn, Conway The Machine and Rick Hyde, that emphasizes the strength of the collective. Benny’s ability to weave stories of authenticity and share hard-earned knowledge is evident on “Everybody Ca n’t Go,” making it a testament to his growth as an artist.

https://www.instagram.com/p/C2lhP_Ntu4w/?hl=es

PAGASA is the place where entertainment enthusiasts come together. Don’t miss out on the ever-evolving entertainment scene – subscribe now! Join our community, stay informed with the latest celebrity news, and delve into the latest movie reviews that provide new insights into the world of entertainment.

Who is Benny the Butcher?

Benny The Butcher, born Jeremie Damon Pennick on November 27, 1984, is an influential American rapper and songwriter from Buffalo, New York. Benny, who rose to fame with the release of his debut album “Tana Talk 3” in 2018, is a key member of the Griselda collective, along with his cousins ​​Westside Gunn and Conway The Machine. Known for his ’90s-inspired rap style, Benny is often credited with leading a resurgence of raw, raw hip-hop characterized by mafia themes and drug dealing.

Despite signing a record deal at the age of 15, Benny continued to engage in drug trafficking activities for a significant portion of his early life. His music, including albums like “Burden of Proof” and “Tana Talk 4,” reflects his experiences as a young drug dealer in Buffalo, emphasizing storytelling and a distinctive sound that has garnered praise from both his peers and fans. the criticism.

Name

Benny the butcher

Birth name

Jeremy Damon Pennick

Born

November 27, 1984

Age

39

place of birth

Buffalo, New York, USA

Genders

Hip hop

Activities)

rapper, composer

Active years

2004-present

https://www.instagram.com/p/C1iqoj3te-E/?hl=enhttps://www.instagram.com/p/C1-B0N2LN_N/?hl=en

Everybody Can’t Go Tracklist

No.

Qualification

Length

1

Jermaine Graduation

3.37

2

Bron

2.28

3

Big dog

4.11

4

Everyone can’t go

2.24

5

TMVTL

4.03

6

Again

3.20

7

one foot in

2.44

8

Buffalo Cooking Club

2.24

9

Pillow talk and slander

3.07

10

how to rap

2.42

eleven

Griselda Express

5.45

12

Big tymers

3.32

Benny the butcher career

Benny The Butcher’s career is marked by a history of resilience, authenticity and impactful storytelling within the realm of hip-hop. Benny, who rose to prominence in 2018 with the release of his debut album “Tana Talk 3,” alongside his cousins ​​in the Griselda collective, played a pivotal role in revitalizing raw, gritty hip-hop reminiscent of the 1990s. 90. His music often reflects his experiences as a young drug dealer in Buffalo, New York, and the obstacles he faced.

Despite signing a record deal at the age of 15, Benny continued to be involved in drug trafficking activities, adding layers of authenticity to his narrative. His notable works include albums such as “Burden of Proof” and “Tana Talk 4,” which showcase Benny’s growth as an artist and his ability to resonate with audiences through courageous narratives and deep reflections.

Benny The Butcher discography

Album

Year

Tana talk 3

2018

Burden of proof

2020

Tana talk 4

2022

Everyone can’t go

2024

Benny the butcher family

Benny The Butcher, born Jeremie Damon Pennick, was the second oldest of eight children, raised by a single mother in Buffalo, New York. His childhood on Montana Avenue was marked by challenges, as he witnessed his mother’s struggle with addiction and the youth poverty prevalent in the area. Despite the difficulties, Benny became involved in drug trafficking activities at the young age of 14.

The death of his older brother, Marchello Lowery (Machine Gun Blak), in a drive-by shooting deeply impacted Benny and his cousins, shaping the content and themes of their music. Benny’s journey reflects a combination of resilience, street experiences, and a commitment to authentic storytelling within the hip-hop landscape.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith; However, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Categories: Entertainment News
Source: pagasa.edu.vn

Leave a Comment